Dar Al Riyadh Jobs in Saudi Arabia

Full-Time

WhatsApp Group

  • Full-Time
  • Saudi Arabia
  • Negotiable SAR / Month
  • Salary: Negotiable

Dar Al Riyadh

Job Vacancy – Dar Al Riyadh Jobs in Saudi Arabia – Latest Vacancies

Dar Al Riyadh Jobs in Saudi Arabia

About Dar Al Riyadh

Dar Al Riyadh is a prominent engineering and consultancy firm based in Saudi Arabia, with a long-standing presence in the Kingdom’s development landscape. Established in the mid-1970s, the company has grown steadily from a small engineering practice to a comprehensive provider of engineering, architecture, project management, and technical services. It has played a critical role in the design and execution of many of the nation’s landmark projects, especially during Saudi Arabia’s era of rapid growth and urban expansion.

With decades of experience, Dar Al Riyadh has developed a strong reputation for delivering high-quality services across multiple sectors including infrastructure, transportation, healthcare, education, and industrial development. The company combines technical expertise with local knowledge, allowing it to tailor solutions that meet both international standards and the specific needs of the Saudi market. Its diverse service offerings range from architectural design and engineering consulting to project supervision and facilities management.

Dar Al Riyadh has been a trusted partner to various governmental and semi-governmental bodies. The company’s portfolio includes significant collaborations with ministries, municipalities, and public organizations, contributing to major projects aligned with Saudi Arabia’s Vision 2030. These include urban planning schemes, large-scale housing developments, road networks, and public utilities—all aimed at modernizing the nation’s infrastructure and enhancing the quality of life for its citizens.

In addition to its work with government agencies, Dar Al Riyadh also maintains strong partnerships with private sector entities. The company has supported many leading businesses in the oil and gas, petrochemical, and industrial sectors with specialized engineering solutions. Its ability to manage complex projects, meet tight deadlines, and uphold strict safety and quality standards has made it a preferred choice for many corporate clients.

One of Dar Al Riyadh’s core strengths lies in its human capital. The company places great emphasis on hiring skilled professionals from a range of disciplines while also investing in the training and development of local Saudi talent. This focus on workforce development not only supports national employment goals but also ensures the company maintains a pool of capable experts to meet the demands of evolving projects.

The firm is also deeply committed to innovation and sustainability. Whether through the integration of modern technologies like BIM (Building Information Modeling), or its focus on environmentally responsible design practices, Dar Al Riyadh continuously seeks to improve efficiency and reduce environmental impact. Its forward-thinking approach allows the company to stay ahead in a competitive and fast-changing industry.

Overall, Dar Al Riyadh represents a blend of tradition and progress. With a strong legacy of engineering excellence and a proactive outlook toward future challenges, the company remains a key player in Saudi Arabia’s transformation. Its ability to deliver complex projects with precision, support national goals, and adapt to emerging trends ensures its continued relevance in shaping the Kingdom’s built environment.

 

Dar Al Riyadh Logo

Dar Al Riyadh Jobs in Saudi Arabia

List of Dar Al Riyadh Jobs in Saudi Arabia

Dar Al Riyadh Jobs in Saudi Arabia offer a wide range of career opportunities for professionals in various disciplines, including engineering, architecture, project management, and administrative roles. With decades of experience in delivering high-quality services across the Kingdom, the company continues to attract skilled individuals who are looking to grow within a dynamic and reputable organization. Whether you’re a recent graduate or an experienced expert, Dar Al Riyadh provides a platform to contribute to some of Saudi Arabia’s most ambitious development projects.

Many job seekers are drawn to Dar Al Riyadh Jobs in Saudi Arabia because of the company’s involvement in large-scale government and private sector projects. From infrastructure and urban planning to industrial and environmental solutions, the variety of projects ensures that professionals have the chance to apply their expertise in meaningful ways. Working at Dar Al Riyadh allows employees to be part of iconic developments that are transforming cities and communities across the nation.

One of the standout features of Dar Al Riyadh Jobs in Saudi Arabia is the company’s focus on professional development. Employees benefit from continuous learning programs, mentorship, and access to the latest tools and technologies used in the industry. The organization is committed to nurturing talent, offering clear career progression paths, and empowering staff to take on leadership roles. This dedication to growth makes Dar Al Riyadh an attractive employer in the region.

Dar Al Riyadh Jobs in Saudi Arabia also support national goals like Saudization by encouraging and developing local talent. The company actively recruits Saudi nationals and provides them with the training and support needed to thrive in their careers. This approach not only strengthens the workforce but also aligns with Vision 2030, which emphasizes local employment and skill development. Saudi professionals at Dar Al Riyadh are given real responsibilities and the opportunity to make a lasting impact.

Another appealing aspect of Dar Al Riyadh Jobs in Saudi Arabia is the collaborative work environment. Employees from diverse backgrounds come together to share ideas, solve complex challenges, and deliver top-tier solutions. The company values teamwork, transparency, and respect, creating a culture where everyone’s contribution is recognized. This supportive environment helps staff remain motivated and committed to achieving both personal and organizational goals.

In addition to technical and engineering roles, Dar Al Riyadh Jobs in Saudi Arabia also include opportunities in project administration, human resources, finance, and IT. This variety ensures that people with different skill sets can find a suitable role within the organization. The company offers competitive salaries, benefits packages, and a healthy work-life balance, making it a preferred workplace for many professionals in the Kingdom.

Overall, Dar Al Riyadh Jobs in Saudi Arabia provide more than just employment—they offer a chance to be part of a mission that is reshaping the future of the country. With a strong reputation, exciting projects, and a commitment to employee success, Dar Al Riyadh continues to be one of the leading employers in the Saudi construction and consultancy sector. Those looking to make a difference in their careers while contributing to national development will find great opportunities with this company.

Click on the Job title to Apply

No. Job Title
01
Mechanical Engineer
02 Lead Civil Engineer
03 Electrical Engineer
04 Technical Project Coordinator/ Contract Specialist
05 Senior Testing And Commissioning Engineer (MEP)
06 Facility Inspector
07 Document Controller
08 Medical Planner
09 Risk Analyst
10 GIS Specialist & 3D Animator
11 Executive Technical Assistant
12 Architect
13 Construction Engineer
14 Mechanical Engineer
15 Senior Mechanical Engineer
16 Technical Design Department Manager
17 Electrical Inspector
18 Planning Scheduler Engineer
19 Agriculture Inspector
20 Electrical Site Engineer
21 Structural Design Engineer
22 Quantity Surveyor
23 Lead Senior Mechanical Engineer
24 Mechanical Engineer
25 Reporting Specialist
26 Landscape Architect
27 Electrical Engineer
28 Quantity Surveyor..
29 Senior Electrical Engineer
30 Head of Quality Department
31 Electrical Engineer
32 Assistant Project Manager
33 HSE Engineer
34 Civil Site Engineer
35 Quantity Surveyor
36 HSE Officer
37 Senior Electrical Engineer
38 Senior Mechanical Engineer
39 Head of Department Master Planning
40 Head of Department Mechanical
41 Head of Department Electrical
42 Head of Department Structural
43 Senior Construction Manager
44 Head of Department Infrastructure (Roads & Highways)
45 Head of Department Architecture
46 Head of Department Infrastructure (Civil Utilities)
47 Construction Manager
48 Land Surveyor
49 Land Surveyor
50 Design Manager
51 Quality Inspector
52 Low Current Engineer
53 Electrical Inspector
54 Document Controller
55 HSE Engineer
56 Stakeholder Manager
57 Document Controller
58 Quantity Surveyor
59 Senior Reporting Specialist
60 Senior Planning Engineer
61 Senior Electrical Engineer
62 Senior Civil Stuctural Engineer

Job Description, Required Qualifications and Skills – Dar Al Riyadh Jobs in Saudi Arabia

To secure a job at KBR in Saudi Arabia, candidates typically require a relevant degree in engineering, construction, or a related field. Additionally, possessing strong analytical, problem-solving, and communication skills is essential. Experience in project management and proficiency in industry-specific software are also valuable assets.

 


 

 

Click Here:- To find the latest Job Vacancies

To apply for this job please visit careers.daralriyadh.com.

About The Author

New Report

Close

Welcome to AnyGulfJobs.com


Sign In


Register

Sign In


Register

Sign In


Register

Register


Sign In

Sign In


Register

 Saudi Arabia UAE | Qatar